Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gazala Gawazat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gazala Gawazat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gazala Gawazat with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,6542,892
TiranaAlbania 3,3852,103
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,5601,591
TebessaAlgeria 3,2422,015
TimimounAlgeria 3,3552,085
TindoufAlgeria 4,0262,502
TouggourtAlgeria 3,1751,973
TrelewArgentina 11,0156,845
TucumanArgentina 10,7416,675
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,2727,626
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,2717,625
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,0198,090
TibooburraAustralia 13,0958,138
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,5868,442
TshaneBotswana 3,9762,471
TaguatingaBrazil 8,4705,263
TarauacaBrazil 10,9676,815
TauaBrazil 7,6474,752
TefeBrazil 10,2076,343
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,1395,058
TeresinaBrazil 7,8794,896
TiriosBrazil 9,1305,674
TorresBrazil 9,3265,796
TracuateuaBrazil 8,2235,110
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,2565,752
TriunfoBrazil 7,4584,635
TucuruiBrazil 8,5885,337
TuriacuBrazil 8,0725,016
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,9116,159
Terrace, BcCanada 12,3177,654
Teslin, YtCanada 11,8387,356
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 11,2306,978
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,2536,993
Thompson, MbCanada 10,9426,800
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,8676,753
Timmins, OnCanada 10,3246,415
Tofino, BcCanada 12,7547,925
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,3686,443
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,3856,453
Trenton, OnCanada 10,2106,344
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,6206,600
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,8875,522
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,5857,199
TaiyuanChina 8,8965,528
TaoyuanChina 9,9426,178
TengchongChina 7,6754,769
TønderDenmark 5,0733,152
TylstrupDenmark 5,2763,279
TystofteDenmark 5,0453,135
TamayoDominican Republic 10,3976,461
TahrirEgypt 2,1781,354
TantaEgypt 2,2001,367
TallinEstonia 5,3333,314
TartuEstonia 5,2043,234
TampereFinland 5,5653,458
TurkuFinland 5,4663,396
ToulonFrance 4,0372,508
ToulouseFrance 4,3112,679
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 19,03311,828
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 18,62511,574
TchibanGabon 2,3331,450
TbilisiGeorgia 3,8122,369
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,6292,876
TamaleGhana 2,9971,862
ThessalonikiGreece 3,2492,019
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,9271,819
TimehriGuyana 9,2905,773
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,1737,565
TelaHonduras 12,1437,546
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,5343,439
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,5343,439
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,3376,424
TabrizIran 3,5562,210
TeheranIran 3,6762,284
Tel AvivIsrael 2,4431,518
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,3492,081
TarvisioItaly 4,0812,536
TermoliItaly 3,5742,221
TorinoItaly 4,1362,570
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,1562,582
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,2532,021
TrevicoItaly 3,4682,155
TrevisoItaly 4,0352,507
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 3,9912,480
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,1422,574
TabouIvory Coast 3,8022,363
TadotsuJapan 10,8316,731
TakadaJapan 11,0996,897
TakamatsuJapan 10,8566,746
TakayamaJapan 11,0566,870
TanegashimaJapan 10,7106,655
TatenoJapan 11,2987,021
TateyamaJapan 11,3247,037
TokushimaJapan 10,9106,780
TokyoJapan 11,2857,013
TomakomaiJapan 11,1056,901
TottoriJapan 10,8286,729
ToyamaJapan 11,0296,854
ToyookaJapan 10,8766,758
TsuJapan 11,0526,868
TsurugaJapan 10,9766,821
TsuyamaJapan 10,8256,726
TurgayKazakhstan 5,4323,376
TripoliLebanon 2,7261,694
TobrukLibya 2,2821,418
TripoliLibya 2,7211,691
TelsiaiLithuania 4,9653,085
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 4,1422,574
TolanaroMadagascar 4,6272,875
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 4,3072,676
ThyoloMalawi 3,2182,000
TawauMalaysia 10,0696,257
TessalitMali 2,8881,795
TimbuktuMali 3,2292,006
TombMali 3,2262,005
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,1362,570
TacubayaMexico 13,1438,167
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 12,8848,006
TarialanMongolia 8,0014,972
TosontsengelMongolia 7,7174,796
TsetserlegMongolia 7,9484,939
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,2385,119
TangierMorocco 4,2242,625
TarfayaMorocco 4,4912,791
TazaMorocco 3,9882,478
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,5604,698
TaungooMyanmar 7,5164,670
ThandweMyanmar 7,2974,535
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,5899,687
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,9259,275
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 15,8449,845
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,8209,209
TauherenikauNew Zealand 15,5379,655
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,6809,744
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15,7519,788
TaurangaNew Zealand 15,8279,835
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,7569,169
Te ArohaNew Zealand 15,8009,818
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 15,7659,796
Te KuitiNew Zealand 15,7109,762
Te TekoNew Zealand 15,8479,847
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,6139,702
TemukaNew Zealand 15,0599,358
TimaruNew Zealand 15,0539,354
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15,2099,451
TahouaNiger 2,3261,445
TillaberyNiger 2,7261,694
TaejonNorth Korea 10,2106,344
TromsoNorway 6,4954,036
TrondheimNorway 5,9143,675
ThumraitOman 3,0441,891
TacnaPeru 11,0996,897
TarapotoPeru 11,5427,172
TrujilloPeru 11,8697,376
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,6766,634
TorunPoland 4,6772,906
TimisoaraRomania 3,8472,390
TambovRussia 4,7852,974
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,0023,109
TaraRussia 6,4864,030
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,1104,418
TermezRussia 4,9773,093
TernejRussia 10,6346,608
TobolskRussia 6,2643,893
TomskRussia 7,0444,377
Tot’MaRussia 5,5613,456
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,1683,833
TuapseRussia 3,8262,377
TuraRussia 8,0805,021
TurukhanskRussia 7,5744,707
TaifSaudi Arabia 1,8691,162
TortosaSpain 4,1342,569
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,0013,729
TokerSudan 1,438894
TartousSyria 2,7741,724
TaipeiTaiwan 9,9726,196
TaboraTanzania 1,9701,224
TakThailand 7,8194,859
TrangThailand 8,0174,982
TabligboTogo 2,7921,735
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 6,7444,191
TunisTunisia 3,2552,023
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,1112,555
TireeUk 5,7663,583
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,4193,368
TernopilUkraine 4,2342,631
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,8696,133
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,2146,968
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,8087,338
Talladega, AlUsa 11,3277,039
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,2827,011
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,2156,969
Tarboro, NcUsa 10,4886,518
Taunton, MaUsa 9,7726,072
Tecumseh, NeUsa 11,7837,322
Temple, TxUsa 12,3827,694
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,8897,388
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,5437,173
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,7576,685
Toledo, IaUsa 11,4547,118
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,7856,702
Tooele, UtUsa 12,8467,983
Topeka, KsUsa 11,8087,338
Towanda, PaUsa 10,2046,341
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,5487,797
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,1016,277
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,3768,312
Tulsa, OkUsa 11,9877,449
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,4537,117
Two Harbors, MnUsa 11,0936,893
TashkentUzbekistan 5,3243,308
TumeremoVenezuela 9,6205,978


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -