Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gazala Gawazat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gazala Gawazat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gazala Gawazat with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,0203,120
KandaharAfghanistan 4,6092,864
KhostAfghanistan 5,0403,132
KunduzAfghanistan 5,0803,157
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,8986,772
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1296,916
KlagenfurtAustria 4,0762,533
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,7952,358
KandiBenin 2,5641,593
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,3967,703
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,3616,438
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,3636,440
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,4197,717
Kenora, OnCanada 11,1116,905
Kingston, OnCanada 10,1356,298
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,9446,801
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,6836,638
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,2115,724
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,8966,150
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,7773,590
KashiChina 5,7693,585
KunmingChina 8,0975,032
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,1421,331
KhargaEgypt 1,6161,004
KosseirEgypt 1,8261,135
KajaaniFinland 5,8753,651
KuopioFinland 5,7213,555
KuusamoFinland 6,0643,769
KarlsruheGermany 4,4952,793
KasselGermany 4,6902,914
KonstanzGermany 4,3382,695
KumasiGhana 3,1231,941
KalamataGreece 2,8821,791
KerkiraGreece 3,1961,986
Kythira IslandGreece 2,7821,729
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,2835,147
Kap TobinGreenland 7,3494,567
KankanGuinea 3,9032,425
KindiaGuinea 4,2952,669
KissidougouGuinea 3,9992,485
Kahului, MauiHawaii 16,40310,193
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,2965,777
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,2965,777
KeszthelyHungary 4,0192,497
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,7674,205
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,6514,133
KotaIndia 5,4003,356
KozhikodeIndia 5,3713,338
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,9966,833
KermanIran 3,7762,347
KermanshahIran 3,2982,049
Khoram AbadIran 3,3022,052
KilkennyIreland 5,4763,403
KingstonJamaica 10,9826,824
KagoshimaJapan 10,6426,613
KanazawaJapan 10,9876,827
KaruizawaJapan 11,1566,932
KatsuuraJapan 11,3557,056
KawaguchikoJapan 11,2106,966
KitamiesashiJapan 11,0656,876
KobeJapan 10,9426,799
KochiJapan 10,8406,736
KofuJapan 11,1856,950
KumagayaJapan 11,2336,980
KumamotoJapan 10,6156,596
KumejimaJapan 10,4526,495
KureJapan 10,7296,667
KushiroJapan 11,2937,018
KutchanJapan 11,0336,856
KyotoJapan 10,9746,819
KokpektyKazakhstan 6,5874,093
KitaleKenya 1,497930
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,9781,850
KufraLibya 1,457905
KaunasLithuania 4,8343,004
KlaipedaLithuania 4,9453,073
KybartaiLithuania 4,8122,990
KarongaMalawi 2,5191,565
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,3335,178
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,8336,111
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,3165,168
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,4375,243
KuantanMalaysia 8,4835,272
KuchingMalaysia 9,3085,784
KayesMali 4,1142,557
KeniebaMali 4,0962,545
KidalMali 2,8031,742
KitaMali 3,9042,426
KoutiaMali 3,4722,158
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,1819,434
KisinevMoldova 3,9612,461
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,2305,736
KhatgalMongolia 7,8764,894
KhovdMongolia 7,2214,487
KhujirtMongolia 8,0434,998
KhutagMongolia 8,0505,002
KenitraMorocco 4,1982,609
KalewaMyanmar 7,2614,512
KathaMyanmar 7,4634,638
KawthaungMyanmar 7,8614,885
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,2064,478
KengtungMyanmar 7,8204,860
KhamtiMyanmar 7,3914,593
KeetmanshoopNamibia 4,3202,684
KathmanduNepal 6,3713,959
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,4109,576
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,3399,532
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,8049,821
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,5279,649
KarioiNew Zealand 15,6609,731
KawerauNew Zealand 15,8339,839
KopuaNew Zealand 15,6699,737
KanoNigeria 1,9511,213
KangnungNorth Korea 10,2966,398
KarasjokNorway 6,4504,008
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,8823,655
KristiansandNorway 5,4233,370
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,9323,686
KhasabOman 3,5252,190
KarachiPakistan 4,5122,804
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,5292,815
KhanpurPakistan 4,9643,085
KhuzdarPakistan 4,5572,832
KororPalau 11,7877,324
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,2422,636
KlodzkoPoland 4,4262,751
KoszalinPoland 4,8393,007
KrakowPoland 4,3372,695
KalakanRussia 8,9855,583
KaliningradRussia 4,8393,007
KamenskoeRussia 11,0916,892
KandalaksaRussia 6,2103,859
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,4754,024
KazanRussia 5,3043,296
KemRussia 5,9813,717
KerchRussia 3,8912,418
KhabarovskRussia 10,3836,452
KirenskRussia 8,4355,242
KirovRussia 5,5963,477
KljuciRussia 11,3877,076
KolpasevRussia 7,0114,357
KorfRussia 11,2667,001
KostromaRussia 5,2873,286
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,3305,798
KotlasRussia 5,7743,588
KrasnodarRussia 3,9242,439
KrasnojarskRussia 5,4123,363
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,6973,540
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,4984,659
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,8524,879
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,1193,181
KurganRussia 5,9423,693
KurskRussia 4,5672,838
KyraRussia 8,7195,418
KigaliRwanda 1,547962
KoldaSenegal 4,5002,797
KabalaSierra Leone 4,1572,583
KosiceSlovakia 4,1692,590
KimberleySouth Africa 4,4802,784
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,2286,356
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,9233,680
KadugliSudan 360224
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 979608
KassalaSudan 1,164724
KhartoumSudan 804500
KostiSudan 702436
KalmarSweden 5,0993,169
KaresuandoSweden 6,3413,941
KarlstadSweden 5,4463,384
KristianstadSweden 5,0693,150
KamishliSyria 3,2061,992
KanchanaburiThailand 7,9004,909
Khlong YaiThailand 8,2945,154
Khon KaenThailand 8,2115,102
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,0495,002
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,1585,070
KairouanTunisia 3,1551,961
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,0891,919
KarsTurkey 3,6222,251
KastamonuTurkey 3,4022,114
KayseriTurkey 3,1621,965
KonyaTurkey 3,0091,870
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,6642,898
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,4802,784
KinlossUk 5,7313,561
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 4,3732,717
KievUkraine 4,3462,701
KirillovkaUkraine 4,0952,545
KirovogradUkraine 4,1552,582
KlepininoUkraine 3,8722,406
KomissarovkaUkraine 4,1692,591
Kovel’Ukraine 4,4242,749
Krovoj RogUkraine 4,1152,557
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,8926,768
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,3297,661
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 11,7317,290
Keene, NhUsa 9,8156,099
Kenton, OhUsa 10,8266,727
Kenton, OkUsa 12,4767,752
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,2647,000
Kimball, NeUsa 12,2837,632
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,2117,588
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,1627,558
Kinston, NcUsa 10,5596,561
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 13,2238,217
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,0396,860
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,3197,655
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,2727,005
KabompoZambia 2,7981,738
KabweZambia 2,8901,796
Kabwe AgrometZambia 2,8841,792
KafirondaZambia 2,6821,666
KaomaZambia 2,9261,818
KasamaZambia 2,4651,532
KasempaZambia 2,7801,728
KawambwaZambia 2,3821,480
KaroiZimbabwe 3,1651,967


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -