Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gazala Gawazat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gazala Gawazat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gazala Gawazat with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,2272,005
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,1631,966
EsquelArgentina 11,4887,139
EzeizaArgentina 10,2826,389
East SaleAustralia 13,4638,366
Esperance (po)Australia 11,2106,966
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2116,967
EssendonAustralia 13,2768,250
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,5295,300
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 9,6215,979
EspinosaBrazil 8,1745,079
Earlton, OnCanada 10,2456,366
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,8787,381
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,8447,360
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,8547,366
Edson, AbCanada 11,9787,443
Egg Island, BcCanada 12,6147,838
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,7306,668
Estevan, SkCanada 11,6577,244
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,4917,762
Eureka, NtCanada 9,1725,700
ErlianChina 8,7765,453
El CaranoColombia 11,2957,019
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 4,9753,091
El CercadoDominican Republic 10,4226,476
El SeyboDominican Republic 10,1646,316
El ArishEgypt 2,3101,435
El TorEgypt 2,0071,247
ErfurtGermany 4,6142,867
EssenGermany 4,7792,970
EsfahanIran 3,4832,165
EilatIsrael 2,1961,364
EsashiJapan 11,0346,857
EldoretKenya 1,560969
ErdenemandalMongolia 7,9494,939
EssaouiraMorocco 4,3302,691
EeldeNetherlands 4,9593,082
Esk ForestNew Zealand 15,7559,790
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 15,1809,433
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,2127,589
EnuguNigeria 2,1481,335
EncarnacionParaguay 9,8506,121
EvoraPortugal 4,5412,822
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,1246,291
EkimcanRussia 10,0606,251
Elat’MaRussia 5,0183,118
ElistaRussia 4,2202,622
ErbogacenRussia 8,4425,246
EssejRussia 8,2505,127
Ed DueimSudan 698434
El FasherSudan 269167
El GeneinaSudan 489304
El ObeidSudan 453281
El ShowakSudan 1,065662
En NahudSudan 256159
EdirneTurkey 3,3592,087
ErzincanTurkey 3,3942,109
ErzurumTurkey 3,4832,164
EskisehirTurkey 3,1751,973
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,9842,476
EntebbeUganda 1,431890
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,5833,469
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,5163,428
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,6506,618
Eastman, GaUsa 11,1056,901
Eastport, MeUsa 9,3795,828
Ekalaka, MtUsa 11,9827,446
El Dorado, KsUsa 11,9717,439
El Paso, TexasUsa 13,0668,119
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 10,5786,573
Elko, NvUsa 13,0278,095
Ellsworth, KsUsa 11,9887,449
Elmira, NyUsa 10,2276,355
Ely, NevadaUsa 13,0978,138
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 9,8256,106
Erie, PaUsa 10,4866,516
Eskridge, KsUsa 11,8407,357
Eugene, OrUsa 13,1188,151
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 11,8077,337
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 13,4678,368
Eureka, SdUsa 11,6947,267
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,7087,897
Evansville, InUsa 11,2346,981


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -