Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gazala Gawazat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gazala Gawazat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gazala Gawazat with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,8192,995
ShkoderAlbania 3,4732,158
SkikdaAlgeria 3,4372,136
SaltaArgentina 10,7326,669
San AntonioArgentina 10,9666,814
San LuisArgentina 10,9616,811
San RafaelArgentina 11,1676,939
Santa RosaArgentina 10,8276,728
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,6716,631
SarmientoArgentina 11,3477,051
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,9038,640
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,9088,642
SalzburgAustria 4,2312,629
SakiAzerbaijan 3,8772,409
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,8342,382
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,9042,426
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,4343,998
SaveBenin 2,6551,650
Santa CruzBolivia 10,3566,436
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,6852,290
SalvadorBrazil 7,6664,764
Santa MariaBrazil 9,7076,032
SantaremBrazil 9,0985,654
SantosBrazil 8,8235,483
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,9145,539
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,9055,534
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,4344,619
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,3105,785
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,7956,086
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,6345,365
Sao LuisBrazil 7,9734,954
Sao MateusBrazil 8,0034,973
São PauloBrazil 8,8385,492
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,8645,508
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,7606,686
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,7564,819
SerrinhaBrazil 7,6664,764
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,4695,263
SobralBrazil 7,5764,708
SoureBrazil 8,3905,214
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,2285,113
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,7856,080
SurubimBrazil 7,2024,476
SadovoBulgaria 3,4142,121
SandanskiBulgaria 3,3602,088
SofiaBulgaria 3,4812,163
SiemreapCambodia 8,3725,202
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,8455,497
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,0637,496
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,2855,770
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,5297,785
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,5145,912
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,2245,732
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,6467,237
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,6296,605
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,1755,701
Scott, SkCanada 11,7367,293
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,2215,730
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,1115,662
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,7266,044
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,9826,825
Simcoe, OnCanada 11,0096,841
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,9416,799
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,7617,308
Smithers, BcCanada 12,2417,607
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,6895,400
Summerside, PeCanada 9,1085,660
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,8377,356
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,8437,360
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,8245,483
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,8132,991
SalCape Verde 5,3473,323
SantiagoChile 11,3657,062
SewellChile 11,3427,048
ShanghaiChina 9,8186,101
ShantouChina 9,5285,921
ShenyangChina 9,7386,051
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,6507,239
Simon BolivarColombia 10,9026,775
San JoseCosta Rica 11,9787,443
SibenikCroatia 3,7292,317
SplitCroatia 3,6922,294
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,9783,094
StudsgårdDenmark 5,1883,224
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,2826,389
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,2026,339
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,1946,335
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,2906,395
SamanaDominican Republic 10,1846,329
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,2696,381
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,3436,427
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,3226,414
San JuanDominican Republic 10,3876,454
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,1366,299
SanchezDominican Republic 10,2136,346
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,3196,412
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,3856,453
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,2616,376
San GabrielEcuador 11,5487,176
SalloumEgypt 2,2361,389
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,9751,227
SohagEgypt 1,7661,098
St. KatrineEgypt 2,0721,288
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,3887,698
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,6196,599
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,2173,863
StrasbourgFrance 4,4782,783
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,6435,371
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,8525,501
SukhumiGeorgia 3,7972,360
SchleswigGermany 5,0143,116
StuttgartGermany 4,4452,762
SamosGreece 2,9181,813
Skiros IslandGreece 3,0651,905
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,6821,666
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,2805,145
SiguiriGuinea 3,8792,411
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,3087,648
SzegedHungary 3,9152,433
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,0862,539
StykkisholmurIceland 7,0334,371
SagarIndia 5,6783,528
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,4963,415
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,6837,881
SemnanIran 3,8152,371
ShahroudIran 3,9812,474
ShirazIran 3,3692,094
ShannonIreland 5,5633,457
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,0182,497
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,5152,185
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,2522,021
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,9562,458
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,6942,296
Scuro MountainItaly 3,2542,022
SigonellaItaly 3,1061,930
SassandraIvory Coast 3,6502,268
SagaJapan 10,5646,564
SaigoJapan 10,7256,665
SakaiJapan 10,7406,674
SakataJapan 11,1486,927
SapporoJapan 11,0676,877
SaseboJapan 10,5176,535
SendaiJapan 11,2616,998
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,8246,726
ShimonosekiJapan 10,5966,585
ShinjoJapan 11,1926,955
ShionomisakiJapan 11,0376,858
ShirakawaJapan 11,2586,996
ShizuokaJapan 11,2026,961
SumotoJapan 10,9296,791
SuttsuJapan 10,9996,835
SuwaJapan 11,1326,918
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,1157,529
SavannakhetLaos 8,4065,224
SiauliaiLithuania 4,9543,078
SiluteLithuania 4,9003,045
SkopjeMacedonia 3,4242,128
Sambaba SudMadagascar 3,8762,409
SalimaMalawi 2,9431,829
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,0536,247
SibuMalaysia 9,4535,874
SanMali 3,4022,114
SegouMali 3,5442,202
SikassoMali 3,5012,175
St. BrandonMauritius 4,7892,976
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,8978,014
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,1265,050
SainshandMongolia 8,6155,354
SafiMorocco 4,3172,682
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,2792,659
SittweMyanmar 7,1314,431
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,5859,685
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,5543,451
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,4524,631
SaiqOman 3,5452,203
Salalah, DhofarOman 3,0411,890
SurOman 3,7112,306
SialkotPakistan 5,4243,371
SibbiPakistan 4,7272,937
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,9526,184
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,5717,190
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,7616,687
SandomierzPoland 4,3842,724
SniezkaPoland 4,4752,781
SuwalkiPoland 4,7552,955
SzczecinPoland 4,7802,970
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,5312,816
Santa MariaPortugal 5,8623,643
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,8616,127
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 4,8002,983
Satu MareRomania 4,0552,520
SibiuRomania 3,8242,376
SulinaRomania 3,7592,336
SadrinskRussia 5,9033,668
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,4033,358
SalekhardRussia 6,8164,236
SaratovRussia 4,7972,981
SejmcanRussia 10,5516,556
SelagoncyRussia 8,7465,435
Simusir IslandRussia 11,5747,192
SkovorodinoRussia 9,4635,880
SmolenskRussia 4,8393,007
SociRussia 3,7952,358
SortovalaRussia 5,5993,479
SuntarRussia 8,9455,558
SurgutRussia 6,7064,167
SverdlovskRussia 5,8293,622
SyktyvkarRussia 5,9193,678
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,5705,947
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 2,5031,555
SeychellesSeychelles 3,6822,288
SingaporeSingapore 8,6195,356
SliacSlovakia 4,1902,604
SeoulSouth Korea 10,1396,300
SineijuSouth Korea 9,8516,122
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,5252,812
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,4772,782
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,5962,856
SevilleSpain 4,3242,687
SennarSudan 812505
ShambatSudan 807501
ShendiSudan 952592
StenseleSweden 6,0033,730
StockholmSweden 5,3713,338
StorlienSweden 5,8753,651
SundsvallSweden 5,7233,557
SantisSwitzerland 4,2902,666
SongeaTanzania 2,6611,654
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,3435,184
SongkhlaThailand 8,1315,053
Suphan BuriThailand 7,9584,945
Surat ThaniThailand 7,9374,932
SurinThailand 8,3105,164
Sansanne-MangoTogo 2,8391,764
SokodeTogo 2,7811,728
SfaxTunisia 3,0381,888
SousseTunisia 3,1411,952
SamsunTurkey 3,4532,146
SiirtTurkey 3,3222,064
SivasTurkey 3,3132,059
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,4562,769
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,2213,244
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,8843,656
SarataUkraine 3,8552,395
SarnyUkraine 4,4282,752
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,7662,341
SumyUkraine 4,4432,761
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,4212,126
SaltoUruguay 10,1516,308
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 13,5388,413
Safford, AzUsa 13,2528,235
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,7786,076
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,1646,938
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,4257,100
Saint Paul, NeUsa 11,8697,376
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,4167,094
Salem, InUsa 11,0696,878
Salem, OrUsa 13,0358,100
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,8067,958
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,6277,846
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,5617,806
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,7668,554
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 13,6658,491
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,8606,127
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 13,8168,585
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 11,1826,949
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,8418,601
Santa Maria, CaUsa 13,7928,570
Santuck, ScUsa 10,9036,775
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,6206,599
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,9416,799
Scott City, KsUsa 12,2677,623
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,1987,580
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,0696,878
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,7587,928
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,7717,936
Sedan, KsUsa 11,9597,431
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,6157,839
Selma, AlUsa 11,4567,119
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,9516,184
Seymour, InUsa 11,0696,878
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,0326,855
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,2067,585
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,0197,469
Sioux City, IaUsa 11,6737,254
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11,6287,226
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,9736,819
Southport, NcUsa 10,5926,582
Sparta, IlUsa 11,4017,085
Spencer, WvUsa 10,6676,629
Spickard, MoUsa 11,6017,209
Spokane, WaUsa 12,5427,794
Spooner, WiUsa 11,1726,942
Springfield, IlUsa 11,3167,032
Springfield, MissouriUsa 11,7377,294
St Paul Island, AkUsa 12,2347,602
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,3347,043
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,4247,099
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,9356,795
Stamford, CtUsa 10,0326,234
State College, PaUsa 10,3496,431
State University, MsUsa 11,5857,199
State University, NmUsa 13,0988,139
Staunton, VaUsa 10,5406,550
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,5057,771
Steffenville, MoUsa 11,4867,137
Stockton, CaUsa 13,5798,438
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,5777,194
Storrs, CtUsa 9,8686,132
Subiaco, ArUsa 11,9017,396
Summerville, ScUsa 10,8186,722
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,8007,954
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 11,6147,217
Syracuse, NeUsa 11,7267,287
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,1346,297
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,0613,145
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,7946,707
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,2516,370
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,6425,991
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,3142,681
SocotraYemen 2,9851,855
SenangaZambia 3,0851,917
SerenjeZambia 2,7771,726
SeshekeZambia 3,2252,004
SolweziZambia 2,6291,634


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -