Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gazala Gawazat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gazala Gawazat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gazala Gawazat with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,2891,422
DjelfaAlgeria 3,4882,168
DavisAntarctica 9,7676,069
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,1487,549
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,8257,348
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,2045,098
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,6938,509
DhakaBangladesh 6,8724,270
D’UccleBelgium 4,8142,991
DiamantinaBrazil 8,3625,197
DiamantinoBrazil 9,5755,950
DouradosBrazil 9,6095,971
DoualaCameroon 2,0191,255
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,6085,349
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 11,3657,062
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,9267,411
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,9577,430
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,6015,345
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,1275,672
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,6896,021
Dryden, OnCanada 11,0096,841
DuianChina 7,6184,734
DubrovnikCroatia 3,5612,213
DjiboutiDjibouti 1,8191,131
DajabonDominican Republic 10,4176,473
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,4316,482
DabaaEgypt 2,1861,358
DakhlaEgypt 1,584984
DijonFrance 4,4552,769
DresdenGermany 4,5592,833
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,7184,796
DebrecenHungary 4,0312,505
DalatangiIceland 6,7134,171
DaltonganjIndia 6,2183,864
DarbhangaIndia 6,4133,985
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,3104,543
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,3204,549
DumkaIndia 6,5424,065
DwarkaIndia 4,6772,907
DezfulIran 3,2242,003
DublinIreland 5,4923,413
DecimomannuItaly 3,5482,205
DobbiacoItaly 4,1442,575
DimbokroIvory Coast 3,4602,150
Deir-AllaJordan 2,4921,548
DagorettiKenya 1,8201,131
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,9453,073
DedzaMalawi 2,9931,860
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,1665,075
DashbalbarMongolia 8,8945,527
DaweiMyanmar 7,7584,821
De BiltNetherlands 4,9073,049
De KooyNetherlands 4,9993,107
Den HelderNetherlands 5,0043,110
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,6499,724
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,1669,424
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,7639,795
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,8839,248
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,9029,260
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,5533,450
DalbandinPakistan 4,3822,723
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,0763,154
DirPakistan 5,2713,275
DroshPakistan 5,2783,280
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,0656,255
DohaQatar 3,0531,897
DorohoiRomania 4,0592,523
Dikson IslandRussia 7,7014,786
DudinkaRussia 7,6624,761
DzardzanRussia 9,1235,669
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,9801,852
DakarSenegal 4,7672,962
DaruSierra Leone 4,1032,550
DurbanSouth Africa 4,6312,878
DamazinSudan 865537
DongolaSudan 960596
DamascusSyria 2,6471,645
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,6481,645
Deir EzzorSyria 2,9911,859
DusanbeTajikistan 5,1503,200
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 2,4781,540
DjerbaTunisia 2,9311,821
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,2412,014
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,6953,539
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,4723,400
DnepropetrovskUkraine 4,2052,613
DonetskUkraine 4,2052,613
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,4012,113
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,0916,892
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,5406,549
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,2477,610
Danville, IlUsa 11,1806,948
Darlington, ScUsa 10,7416,674
Davenport, WaUsa 12,5697,810
David City, NeUsa 11,7937,328
Dayton, OhUsa 10,8836,763
Dayton, WaUsa 12,6777,877
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,4117,091
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 13,4488,357
Decatur, IlUsa 11,2576,995
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,7757,939
Delaware, OhUsa 10,7896,704
Delphine, InUsa 11,0576,871
Denton, MdUsa 10,2576,374
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,4247,721
Des Moines, IowaUsa 11,5277,163
Deseret, UtUsa 13,0088,083
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 11,3787,070
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,7236,663
Dickson, TnUsa 11,3117,029
Dillon, MtUsa 12,5337,788
Dixon, IlUsa 11,2356,982
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,2067,585
Dover, DeUsa 10,2576,374
Dover, TnUsa 11,3657,062
Dublin, TxUsa 12,3877,698
Dubuque, IaUsa 11,2667,001
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 11,1376,921
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,3537,055
Durham, NhUsa 9,7366,050
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,6672,900


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -