Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gazala Gawazat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gazala Gawazat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gazala Gawazat with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,2313,251
FarahAfghanistan 4,3252,687
FormosaArgentina 10,0476,244
ForrestAustralia 11,7637,310
FrancistownBotswana 3,6352,259
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,7294,181
FloraniaBrazil 7,2664,515
FlorestaBrazil 7,5274,678
FlorianoBrazil 7,9464,938
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,1605,692
FormosaBrazil 8,6565,379
FortalezaBrazil 7,3894,592
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,6766,013
FrancaBrazil 8,8225,482
Flin Flon, MbCanada 11,2146,969
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,3247,037
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,5027,147
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,7167,280
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,0687,499
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,4007,084
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,2536,993
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,8997,394
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,5417,172
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,3335,799
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,3245,794
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,1105,661
FayaChad 1,068664
FamagustaCyprus 2,7371,701
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,1363,192
FarafraEgypt 1,7421,082
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 2,0371,266
FichtelbergGermany 4,5052,799
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,5972,856
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,3002,050
FrederikshbGreenland 8,1615,071
FaranahGuinea 4,0642,526
FalconaraItaly 3,7912,356
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,8832,413
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,5022,176
FonniItaly 3,6062,241
FrontoneItaly 3,8012,362
FrosinoneItaly 3,5922,232
FukauraJapan 11,0766,883
FukueJapan 10,4516,494
FukuiJapan 10,9746,819
FukuokaJapan 10,5606,562
FukushimaJapan 11,2506,991
FukuyamaJapan 10,7826,700
FushikiJapan 11,0136,844
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,7863,596
FianarantsoaMadagascar 4,2982,671
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 4,6272,875
FunchalMadeira 5,0023,108
Fort De FranceMartinique 9,4265,857
Fes-SaisMorocco 4,0492,516
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,7653,583
FaroPortugal 4,4562,769
FerganaRussia 5,4673,397
FreetownSierra Leone 4,3502,703
FalunSweden 5,5383,441
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,0373,130
FeodosijaUkraine 3,8292,379
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,5207,159
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 11,8617,371
Fairfield, IaUsa 11,4347,105
Fairmont, MnUsa 11,4167,094
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 11,4347,105
Farmington, MeUsa 9,6085,971
Farmington, MnUsa 11,2927,017
Farmington, MoUsa 11,4327,104
Faulkton, SdUsa 11,6997,270
Fayette, IaUsa 11,3297,040
Fayetteville, ArUsa 11,8497,363
Fayetteville, NcUsa 10,6456,615
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,0916,892
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,0186,847
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,9688,059
Findlay, OhUsa 10,7976,709
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 13,2098,208
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,7246,664
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 11,0346,857
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,3837,695
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 11,4717,128
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,3197,655
Fort Myers, FlUsa 11,1876,952
Fort Scott, KsUsa 11,8207,345
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 11,9137,403
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,9196,785
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,2597,618
Framingham, MaUsa 9,7896,083
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,0326,855
Franklin, LaUsa 11,9827,446
Franklin, PaUsa 10,5126,532
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 10,3736,446
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 13,5918,445
Fullertonese, NdUsa 11,5667,187


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -