Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gazala Gawazat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gazala Gawazat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gazala Gawazat with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,6402,884
ChlefAlgeria 3,7312,319
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,4032,114
CeresArgentina 10,4886,517
ChamicalArgentina 10,9076,778
ChepesArgentina 10,9536,806
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,2226,974
ConcordiaArgentina 10,1516,308
CórdobaArgentina 10,7296,667
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,7286,666
CorrientesArgentina 10,1296,294
CairnsAustralia 13,4668,368
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,6998,513
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2666,379
CedunaAustralia 12,2987,642
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,5278,406
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,9388,040
Cobar MoAustralia 13,4458,355
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,1688,183
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,1528,794
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 11,9847,447
ChittagongBangladesh 7,0124,357
CharnocksBarbados 9,2895,772
CotonouBenin 2,7031,680
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,2065,099
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,3765,205
CabroboBrazil 7,6064,726
CaceresBrazil 9,7446,055
CaetiteBrazil 8,1235,048
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,2004,474
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,5415,929
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,4175,852
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,7115,413
Campos SalesBrazil 7,6724,767
CanavieirasBrazil 7,8034,849
CaparaoBrazil 8,2695,138
CapinopolisBrazil 8,9795,580
CaratingaBrazil 8,2715,140
CaravelasBrazil 7,9084,914
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,2615,134
CarolinaBrazil 8,4385,243
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,2085,722
CataguasesBrazil 8,3825,209
CatalaoBrazil 8,8005,468
CatanduvaBrazil 8,9935,589
CaxiasBrazil 7,9304,928
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,4585,877
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,1034,414
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,4435,246
ChapecoBrazil 9,5305,922
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,5265,919
CipoBrazil 7,6014,724
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,6565,379
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,3725,203
CordeiroBrazil 8,3735,203
CorrentinaBrazil 8,3285,175
CorumbaBrazil 9,7996,090
CoximBrazil 9,5055,906
CrateusBrazil 7,6504,754
CuiabaBrazil 9,5685,946
CuritibaBrazil 9,1575,690
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,0827,508
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,3036,402
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,6527,862
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,7445,433
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,9565,565
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,2135,725
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,6746,633
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,6797,879
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,6417,855
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,5555,316
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,4017,706
Chapais, QcCanada 9,8316,109
Charlo, NbCanada 9,2685,759
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,0585,629
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,0575,628
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,6217,843
Chatham, NbCanada 9,2225,731
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,1566,311
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,9726,197
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,0215,606
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,5726,570
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,6556,621
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,9915,587
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,6427,234
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,3256,416
Comox, BcCanada 12,6617,868
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,7476,678
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,7896,083
Coronation, AbCanada 11,8847,385
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,2907,637
ChicoChile 11,5507,177
ChillanChile 11,5167,156
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,6097,214
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,2506,991
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,6567,243
Curico-General FreireChile 11,4287,102
ChangchunChina 9,8266,106
ChangduChina 7,5264,677
ChangshaChina 9,0585,629
ChengduChina 8,1795,082
ChongqingChina 8,4345,241
Camilo DazaColombia 10,7996,710
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,9112,430
CamagueyCuba 10,9926,831
CasablancaCuba 11,3707,065
ChebCzech Republic 4,4822,785
CopenhagenDenmark 5,0643,147
CabreraDominican Republic 10,2316,358
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,3336,421
CotuiDominican Republic 10,2676,380
CanarEcuador 11,7407,296
CairoEgypt 2,1361,328
CaenFrance 4,8713,027
ChateaurouxFrance 4,5682,839
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,6855,397
CocobeachGabon 2,1941,363
CologneGermany 4,7362,943
ChiosGreece 2,9921,859
CorfuGreece 3,1961,986
ConakryGuinea 4,3822,723
CatacamasHonduras 12,0137,465
CholutecaHonduras 12,1917,576
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,8313,624
CherrapunjiIndia 6,9954,347
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,9954,347
ChahbaharIran 3,9042,426
ClaremorrisIreland 5,6433,507
ClonesIreland 5,5963,478
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,6533,513
CorkIreland 5,4823,406
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,4783,404
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,5342,196
CameriItaly 4,1472,577
CampobassoItaly 3,5392,199
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,5682,217
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,5002,175
Cape FrascaItaly 3,6092,243
Cape MeleItaly 4,0162,496
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,3612,088
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,1071,931
CerviaItaly 3,8882,416
CiampinoItaly 3,6342,258
Cimone MountainItaly 3,9402,448
Cisa PassItaly 3,9962,483
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,6842,289
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,1282,565
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,0261,880
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,1991,988
ChibaJapan 11,3177,032
ChichibuJapan 11,2146,969
ChichijimaJapan 11,8727,377
ChoshiJapan 11,3737,067
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,7151,687
ChilekaMalawi 3,1601,964
ChitedzeMalawi 2,9381,826
ChitipaMalawi 2,4711,535
ChihuahuaMexico 13,2428,229
ComitanMexico 12,5907,824
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,6208,463
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,9225,544
ChoirMongolia 8,4595,256
CasablancaMorocco 4,2472,639
ChindeMozambique 3,5172,185
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,2384,498
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,7529,788
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,6799,743
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,9289,276
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,1959,442
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,1959,442
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,1939,441
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,3579,543
CondegaNicaragua 12,1127,526
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,2504,505
ChejuNorth Korea 10,2206,351
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,1946,335
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,2686,381
ChhorPakistan 4,8042,985
ChitralPakistan 5,2933,289
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,6766,013
ConcepcionParaguay 9,8996,151
CajamarcaPeru 11,7827,322
ChachapoyasPeru 11,6977,269
ChiclayoPeru 11,9237,409
ChimbotePeru 11,8257,348
CuzcoPeru 11,1966,957
CzestochowaPoland 4,4272,751
CoimbraPortugal 4,6762,906
CalafatRomania 3,6322,257
CeahlauRomania 3,9562,458
ClujRomania 3,9372,446
ConstantaRomania 3,6482,267
CraiovaRomania 3,6612,275
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 8,4765,267
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,1824,463
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,6105,972
Cape SmidtaRussia 10,8486,741
Cape UelenRussia 11,2807,010
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,7016,650
CaraRussia 9,0525,625
Cerdyn’Russia 5,9743,712
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 10,3026,402
ChitaRussia 8,7945,464
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,8035,470
CokurdahRussia 9,8946,148
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,4475,871
Cape TownSouth Africa 5,1193,181
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,0076,219
CaceresSpain 4,4852,787
CadizSpain 4,3022,673
Ciudad RealSpain 4,2852,663
CordobaSpain 4,2752,656
ColomboSri Lanka 5,8783,653
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,1405,058
ChanthaburiThailand 8,1975,094
Chiang MaiThailand 7,7794,834
Chiang RaiThailand 7,8614,885
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,0655,012
ChumphonThailand 7,9184,920
CanakkaleTurkey 3,1881,981
CorumTurkey 3,3402,076
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,7792,970
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,8843,035
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,1953,228
CernovcyUkraine 4,1042,550
ChernigovUkraine 4,4702,778
CarrascoUruguay 10,0586,250
ColoniaUruguay 10,2056,341
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,7516,059
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,4137,092
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,2576,374
Camden, ScUsa 10,8556,745
Canton, NyUsa 9,9896,207
Cantonnw, SdUsa 11,6817,258
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,3376,423
Caribou, MeUsa 9,4155,851
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,3607,059
Casper, WyUsa 12,3097,649
Centralia, WaUsa 12,8427,980
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,3626,439
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,6106,593
Charles City, IaUsa 11,4017,084
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,8026,713
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,8096,717
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,7406,674
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,8046,714
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,4896,518
Chaska, MnUsa 11,3457,050
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,1746,943
Chazy, NyUsa 9,8376,113
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,8236,104
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,7326,669
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,2767,628
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,3277,660
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 11,0786,884
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 11,0806,885
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 13,4338,347
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,6706,630
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,2807,631
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,9616,811
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,9446,801
Circleville, OhUsa 10,8006,712
Clarinda, IaUsa 11,6547,242
Clark, SdUsa 11,6287,225
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,7067,274
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,2386,983
Clayton, NmUsa 12,5227,781
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,6436,614
Clinton, IaUsa 11,2356,982
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,5537,801
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,8606,749
College Park, MdUsa 10,3356,422
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,4787,754
Columbia, MoUsa 11,5637,186
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,8676,753
Columbus, GaUsa 11,0506,866
Columbus, InUsa 11,0696,878
Columbus, KsUsa 11,8747,379
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,7796,698
Conception, MoUsa 11,7107,277
Concordia, KansasUsa 11,9307,413
Conway, ArUsa 11,7397,295
Conway, ScUsa 10,6806,637
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,0516,246
Corning, ArUsa 11,6097,214
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,8666,131
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,5727,812
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,2567,616
Cortland, NyUsa 10,1606,313
Corvallis, OrUsa 13,0788,127
Covington, LaUsa 11,7627,309
Covington, TnUsa 11,5287,164
Crete, NeUsa 11,7987,331
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,1747,565
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,7512,952
CimbajUzbekistan 4,7512,952
CaracasVenezuela 10,1346,297
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,8286,107
CoroVenezuela 10,4116,470
ChipataZambia 2,8621,779
ChomaZambia 3,1471,956
ChipingeZimbabwe 3,5852,227


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -