Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gazala Gawazat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gazala Gawazat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gazala Gawazat with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,3517,054
UaupesBrazil 10,3906,456
UbatubaBrazil 8,6865,397
UberabaBrazil 8,8455,497
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,1566,933
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,8274,243
UpernavikGreenland 8,5485,312
UummannaqGreenland 8,3865,211
UdineItaly 4,0462,514
Ustica IslandItaly 3,3032,052
UenoJapan 11,0196,847
UnzendakeJapan 10,5786,573
UrakawaJapan 11,2186,971
UshibukaJapan 10,5746,571
UtsunomiyaJapan 11,2556,994
UwajimaJapan 10,7646,689
UkmergeLithuania 4,8733,028
UtenaLithuania 4,8993,045
UlaangomMongolia 7,2974,534
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,3535,191
UlgiiMongolia 7,1254,427
UliastaiMongolia 7,6064,726
UmnugoviMongolia 7,2544,508
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,6385,367
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,4746,509
UfaRussia 5,4523,388
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,9784,957
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,4025,221
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,1486,927
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,4965,279
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,3163,925
Ust-KamcatskRussia 11,4757,130
Ust-MajaRussia 9,8616,128
Ust-OlojRussia 10,5416,550
Umm BeninSudan 834518
UmeňSweden 5,8443,631
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,4505,251
Udon ThaniThailand 8,2005,096
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,9114,916
UrfaTurkey 3,1091,932
UsakTurkey 3,0411,890
Uman’Ukraine 4,1632,587
UzgorodUkraine 4,1522,580
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,5306,543
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,7486,679
Urbana, IlUsa 11,1806,948
Urbana, OhUsa 10,8446,738


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -