Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gazala Gawazat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gazala Gawazat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gazala Gawazat with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,5282,814
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,8932,419
QubaAzerbaijan 3,9602,461
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,5044,663
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 9,6455,993
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 9,6686,008
Quesnel, BcCanada 12,2607,619
QuinteroChile 11,4247,099
QingdaoChina 9,6045,968
QiqiharChina 9,6255,981
QuitoEcuador 11,6387,232
QueenstownNew Zealand 14,8479,226
QuettaPakistan 4,6572,894
Quanah, TxUsa 12,3967,703
Quitman, GaUsa 11,2336,980
Quang TriVietnam 8,6705,388


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -