Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gazala Gawazat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gazala Gawazat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gazala Gawazat with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,4776,510
ReconquistaArgentina 10,2596,375
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,7636,688
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,3987,083
RivadaviaArgentina 10,4626,501
RosarioArgentina 10,4436,489
RichmondAustralia 13,8748,622
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,9678,679
RecifeBrazil 7,1254,427
RemansoBrazil 7,9324,929
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,6846,639
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,4835,271
Rio NegroBrazil 9,2305,735
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,0945,651
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,9877,449
Red Lake, OnCanada 11,0036,838
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,6627,247
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,6667,249
Resolute, NtCanada 9,6445,993
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,2797,630
Roberval, QcCanada 9,6866,019
RuoqiangChina 6,7754,210
Rafael NunezColombia 11,0566,870
RandersDenmark 5,1983,230
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,4356,484
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,2506,370
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,0989,382
RumipambaEcuador 11,6697,251
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,1921,362
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,0151,252
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,1171,316
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,6855,397
RostockGermany 4,9173,055
RhodesGreece 2,7781,726
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,8814,276
ReykhólarIceland 7,0364,372
ReykjavíkIceland 6,9414,313
RamsarIran 3,7232,314
RashtIran 3,6892,292
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,4043,358
RadicofaniItaly 3,7722,344
Resia PassItaly 4,2012,610
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,8562,396
RivoltoItaly 4,0422,512
Rolle PassItaly 4,1132,556
RomeItaly 3,6512,269
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,6462,266
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,0142,494
RumoiJapan 11,0476,864
RigaLatvia 5,0603,144
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,8943,041
RodriguesMauritius 5,3273,310
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 7,8494,878
RabatMorocco 4,1982,609
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,5064,664
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 3,3482,080
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,4119,576
RangioraNew Zealand 15,2069,449
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,2389,469
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,7659,796
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 15,8349,839
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 15,8059,822
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,8569,231
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,7579,792
RuatoriaNew Zealand 15,9589,917
RivasNicaragua 12,1167,529
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,7692,963
RebolyRussia 5,8343,625
Rostov On DonRussia 4,1722,593
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,5951,612
RagaSudan 343213
RashadSudan 503313
RenkSudan 691429
RumbekSudan 628391
RanongThailand 7,8654,887
Roi EtThailand 8,3105,164
RizeTurkey 3,5642,215
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,7192,932
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,9502,455
RomnyUkraine 4,4172,745
RovnoUkraine 4,3502,703
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,4722,157
RochaUruguay 9,8986,151
Racine, WiUsa 11,0366,858
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 10,5966,585
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,0247,472
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,0257,472
Reading, PaUsa 10,2086,344
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 13,4328,347
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,3107,650
Redding, CaUsa 13,4038,329
Redlands, CaUsa 13,6548,485
Reno, NevadaUsa 13,3608,302
Rensselaer, InUsa 11,0576,871
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,4186,474
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,4186,474
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,6456,615
Rochester, MnUsa 11,3167,032
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,2546,372
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 11,6117,215
Rockford, IlUsa 11,1596,934
Rockville, InUsa 11,1036,899
Rockwell City, IaUsa 11,5987,207
Rome, GaUsa 11,2006,960
Roseau, MnUsa 11,2586,996
Roseburg, OrUsa 13,2108,209
Roswell, NmUsa 12,8267,970
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,2576,374
Rushville, IlUsa 11,4107,090


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -