Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gazala Gawazat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gazala Gawazat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gazala Gawazat with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,9113,052
BustAfghanistan 4,4792,784
BatnaAlgeria 3,3762,098
BecharAlgeria 3,6912,294
BejaiaAlgeria 3,5312,194
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,6092,243
BiskraAlgeria 3,3352,072
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,7651,718
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 10,9396,798
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 10,8056,715
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 10,8226,725
Base OrcadasAntarctica 10,1276,293
ByrdAntarctica 12,1957,578
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,6836,639
BarilocheArgentina 11,4777,132
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,2726,383
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,4718,371
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,1978,822
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0006,836
BrestBelarus 4,5282,814
BrusselsBelgium 4,8142,991
Belize CityBelize 12,1607,556
BeninBenin 2,7031,680
BohiconBenin 2,7171,688
BermudaBermuda 9,4335,862
BageBrazil 9,7906,084
BambuiBrazil 8,6605,381
BarbacenaBrazil 8,4825,271
BarbalhaBrazil 7,5664,701
BarcelosBrazil 9,9606,189
BarraBrazil 8,0885,026
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,1535,066
BarreirasBrazil 8,3125,165
BelémBrazil 8,3985,219
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,4535,253
BelterraBrazil 9,1305,674
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,1295,052
Bom JesusBrazil 9,3705,823
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,1815,084
BrasiliaBrazil 8,7265,422
BrevesBrazil 8,6235,358
BurgasBulgaria 3,4532,146
BurundiBurundi 1,6731,040
BatouriCameroon 1,540957
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,6005,966
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,5617,806
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,3236,415
Banff, AbCanada 12,1457,547
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,2346,360
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,4635,259
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,0957,516
Bissett, MbCanada 11,1196,909
Blue River, BcCanada 12,2217,594
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,1296,294
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,4727,750
Brandon, MbCanada 11,4377,107
Broadview, SkCanada 11,5557,181
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,8415,494
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,6507,861
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,0424,998
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,2477,611
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,4436,489
BanguiCentral African Republic 1,174730
BiraoCentral African Republic 421262
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,5477,176
BeijingChina 9,1795,704
BarranquillaColombia 10,9676,815
Benito SalasColombia 11,2196,972
BogotáColombia 11,0536,869
BrnoCzech Republic 4,2872,664
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 894556
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,438894
BaniDominican Republic 10,3116,407
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,3926,458
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,2276,355
BahariyaEgypt 1,8941,177
Beni SuefEgypt 2,0171,253
BiarritzFrance 4,4602,771
BordeauxFrance 4,5212,810
BrestFrance 5,0073,111
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 19,42712,072
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 19,42912,074
BitamGabon 1,9521,213
BanjulGambia 4,6722,903
BerlinGermany 4,7102,927
BrockenGermany 4,7072,925
BokeGuinea 4,4982,795
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,5732,842
BudapestHungary 4,0682,528
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,0572,521
BangaloreIndia 5,5513,449
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,2173,242
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,3963,974
BikanerIndia 5,1993,231
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,0856,267
BabolsarIran 3,8412,387
Bandar AbbasIran 3,5792,224
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,6902,293
Bandar LengehIran 3,4072,117
BirjandIran 4,0982,547
BushehrIran 3,1891,982
BaghdadIraq 3,0241,879
BasraIraq 3,0571,900
BelmulletIreland 5,7313,561
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,5413,443
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,4332,133
BergamoItaly 4,1222,561
BolognaItaly 3,9522,456
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,1452,575
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,2962,048
BrindisiItaly 3,3522,083
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,2242,004
BouakeIvory Coast 3,4782,162
BalkhashKazakhstan 6,0003,729
BeirutLebanon 2,6501,647
BenghaziLibya 2,3791,478
BirzaiLithuania 4,9763,092
BitolaMacedonia 3,3282,068
BlantyreMalawi 3,1601,964
BvumbweMalawi 3,1881,981
BintuluMalaysia 9,5655,944
BamakoMali 3,7482,329
Bko-SMali 3,7412,325
BougounMali 3,6982,298
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,2802,660
BaitagMongolia 7,1754,458
BaruuhturuunMongolia 7,4584,634
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,2935,154
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,8445,495
BayandelgerMongolia 8,7835,458
BayankhongorMongolia 7,8804,897
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,7455,434
BulganMongolia 8,1095,039
BhamawMyanmar 7,5504,692
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,8299,215
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,2479,475
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,8709,241
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,4119,576
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,5929,689
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,8827,384
BilmaNiger 1,6591,031
Birni N’KonniNiger 2,3141,438
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,0274,366
BergenNorway 5,7123,550
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,7103,548
BjornoyaNorway 7,0274,367
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,2703,896
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,1033,793
BadinPakistan 4,6992,920
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,2393,256
BalakotPakistan 5,3743,339
BarkhanPakistan 4,9073,049
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,5257,162
BascoPhilippines 10,1286,294
BialystokPoland 4,6402,884
BejaPortugal 4,5072,800
BragancaPortugal 4,6632,898
BistritaRomania 3,9732,469
BucharestRomania 3,6752,284
BajkitRussia 7,8344,868
BarabinskRussia 6,6164,111
BarnaulRussia 6,8404,250
BerezovoRussia 6,5614,077
BiserRussia 5,8953,663
BlagovescenskRussia 9,7976,088
BogdarinRussia 8,7895,461
BogucanyRussia 7,8214,860
BomnakRussia 9,7506,059
BorRussia 7,5094,666
BorzjaRussia 9,0335,613
BratskRussia 8,0444,999
BelgradeSerbia 3,7512,331
BoSierra Leone 4,2042,612
BontheSierra Leone 4,2912,666
BratislavaSlovakia 4,1732,593
BerberaSomalia 2,0321,263
BusanSouth Korea 10,3936,458
BadajozSpain 4,4832,786
BarcelonaSpain 4,0802,536
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,5012,797
BabanusaSudan 15093
BaselSwitzerland 4,3832,724
BernSwitzerland 4,3252,688
BangkokThailand 8,0144,980
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,0164,981
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,8004,847
BizerteTunisia 3,3152,060
BalikesirTurkey 3,1341,948
BursaTurkey 3,2041,991
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,5902,852
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,6573,515
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,5883,472
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,5893,473
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,2123,239
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,0713,151
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,9983,106
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,6648,491
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,5617,805
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,3066,404
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,8096,717
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,8116,718
Batesville, MsUsa 11,6237,222
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,8877,387
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,0517,489
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,7236,663
Bedford, MaUsa 9,7626,066
Beeville, TxUsa 12,5607,805
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,3827,073
Berkeley, CaUsa 13,6108,458
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,9497,425
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,7886,083
Bettles, AkUsa 11,2987,021
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,5987,207
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,8226,725
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,2227,595
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,1536,309
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,3687,064
Bishop, CaUsa 13,4628,365
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,6917,265
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,6856,640
Blackville, ScUsa 10,9026,775
Blaine, WaUsa 12,6467,858
Blakely, GaUsa 11,3227,036
Block Island, RiUsa 9,9656,192
Boerne, TxUsa 12,5697,811
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,8237,968
Booneville, MsUsa 11,4737,129
Boonton, NjUsa 10,0686,256
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,7556,062
Bowler, WiUsa 11,0146,844
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,1566,933
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,4607,122
Brenham, TxUsa 12,3527,676
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,9576,187
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,6797,258
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,8816,761
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,2726,383
Brodhead, WiUsa 11,1586,934
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,0107,463
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,7167,280
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,6607,867
Brunswick, MoUsa 11,6147,217
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,4648,367
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,6056,590
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,7546,683
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,3416,426
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,9537,427
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,7436,676
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,3797,071
Burlington, VtUsa 9,8646,130
Burns, OregonUsa 12,9688,058
BajsunUzbekistan 5,0113,114
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,9076,156
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,4046,465
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 3,5082,180
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 3,5232,189


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -