Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gazala Gawazat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gazala Gawazat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gazala Gawazat with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,6572,272
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,7362,322
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,8232,376
YaoundeCameroon 1,8501,150
YokoCameroon 1,6821,045
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,3295,797
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,1316,917
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,4887,139
YanjiChina 10,1806,326
YichangChina 8,8735,514
YinchuanChina 8,3315,177
YiningChina 6,3453,943
YariguiesColombia 10,9596,810
YamasaDominican Republic 10,2676,380
YasicaDominican Republic 10,3026,402
YazdIran 3,6452,265
YakushimaJapan 10,6926,644
YamagataJapan 11,2176,971
YamaguchiJapan 10,6366,609
YokkaichiJapan 11,0496,866
YokohamaJapan 11,2867,014
YonagoJapan 10,7536,682
YonagunijimaJapan 10,1336,297
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,1077,523
YeMyanmar 7,7054,788
YolaNigeria 1,549963
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,2916,395
YurimaguasPeru 11,5027,148
YekaterinburgRussia 5,8263,621
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,9726,818
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,4302,753
Yakima, WaUsa 12,7747,938
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,0257,473
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,4087,711
York, PaUsa 10,3076,405
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,5556,559
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,6018,452


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -