Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gazala Gawazat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gazala Gawazat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gazala Gawazat with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,4152,744
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,0631,903
HuamboAngola 2,9451,830
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5737,191
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,3868,318
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,3718,309
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,3248,280
Horta, FaialAzores 6,2003,853
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,8607,370
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,1165,665
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,1095,660
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,4266,479
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,7795,455
Harrow, OnCanada 10,6986,648
Hay River, NtCanada 11,3167,032
Hope, BcCanada 12,5617,805
HaikouChina 8,9365,553
HailarChina 9,2785,766
HamiChina 7,2804,524
HetanChina 6,0273,746
HavanaCuba 11,3817,072
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,1886,331
HigueyDominican Republic 10,1356,298
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,4386,486
HelwanEgypt 2,1081,310
HurguadaEgypt 1,9021,182
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,2203,865
HelsinkiFinland 5,4183,367
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,4343,377
HaoFrench Polynesia 18,47611,481
HamburgGermany 4,9113,052
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,9113,052
HannoverGermany 4,8012,983
HelgolandGermany 5,0253,122
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,2902,666
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,6581,652
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,4075,224
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 16,54410,281
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 16,33610,151
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,6964,161
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,6243,495
HaifaIsrael 2,5301,572
HaboroJapan 11,0316,855
HachijojimaJapan 11,3987,083
HachinoheJapan 11,2036,962
HagiJapan 10,6236,601
HakodateJapan 11,0846,888
HamadaJapan 10,6636,626
HamamatsuJapan 11,1526,930
HikoneJapan 11,0076,840
HimejiJapan 10,8906,767
HiradoJapan 10,4946,521
HirooJapan 11,2516,991
HiroshimaJapan 10,7156,659
HitaJapan 10,6186,598
HitoyoshiJapan 10,6396,611
HunLibya 2,2471,397
HomboriMali 3,0711,908
HomalinMyanmar 7,3174,547
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,6654,763
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,2779,493
HighbankNew Zealand 15,1339,404
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,1399,407
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,7609,172
HororataNew Zealand 15,1519,415
HyderabadPakistan 4,6672,900
HuanucoPeru 11,5887,201
HelPoland 4,8443,010
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,3886,455
Hanty-MansijskRussia 6,5024,040
HatangaRussia 8,3175,168
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,6454,129
Hutts GateSaint Helena 4,6672,900
HailSaudi Arabia 2,3941,487
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,1212,561
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,9329,279
HaejuSouth Korea 10,0186,225
HyesanSouth Korea 10,1226,290
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,0303,747
HalaibSudan 1,6141,003
Halfa El GedidaSudan 1,078670
HudeibaSudan 1,053655
HaparandaSweden 6,0473,758
HarnosandSweden 5,7293,560
HamaSyria 2,8291,758
HassakahSyria 3,1321,946
Hua HinThailand 7,9674,951
HakkariTurkey 3,3772,099
Hull, EnglandUk 5,2623,270
HersonUkraine 3,9532,457
Hmel’NickijUkraine 4,2232,624
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,4367,728
Hanover, NhUsa 9,7886,083
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,3537,055
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,2876,393
Hart, MiUsa 10,8466,740
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,8996,151
Hartington, NeUsa 11,7217,284
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,1366,920
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,0827,508
Hays, KsUsa 12,0617,495
Healdsburg, CaUsa 13,6018,452
Hebron, NeUsa 11,9297,413
Helena, MtUsa 12,3517,675
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,2846,391
Henderson, NcUsa 10,5256,540
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,9036,775
Hermit, CoUsa 12,6917,886
Hernando, MsUsa 11,5837,198
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,3697,065
Highmore, SdUsa 11,6937,266
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,1436,303
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,3057,025
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,8606,749
Holly, CoUsa 12,3407,668
Homer, AkUsa 12,1087,524
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,1336,918
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,2847,012
Horton, KsUsa 11,7687,312
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,0827,508
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,6236,601
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,7336,670
Houma, LaUsa 11,8897,388
Houston, TexasUsa 12,2737,627
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,8186,722
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,3227,036
Huron, SdUsa 11,6807,258
HanoiVietnam 8,4685,262
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,7195,418
HarareZimbabwe 3,3072,055


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -