Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gazala Gawazat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gazala Gawazat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gazala Gawazat with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 18,12811,265
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,2014,474
ParanaArgentina 10,3916,457
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,0306,233
PehuajoArgentina 10,6046,590
PergaminoArgentina 10,4456,490
PigeArgentina 10,6806,637
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,7046,652
PosadasArgentina 9,8586,126
PresidenciaArgentina 10,2826,389
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,2827,011
Punta IndioArgentina 10,1846,329
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6346,608
Port HedlandAustralia 10,6726,632
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,9283,684
ParakouBenin 2,6161,626
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,3584,572
ParacatuBrazil 8,6605,381
ParanaBrazil 8,6215,357
ParanaguaBrazil 9,0885,647
ParanaibaBrazil 9,1735,700
ParintinsBrazil 9,3245,794
ParnaibaBrazil 7,7144,794
Passo FundoBrazil 9,5435,930
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,6685,386
PaulistanaBrazil 7,7854,838
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,5154,670
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,0525,003
PeixeBrazil 8,6805,394
PetrolinaBrazil 7,7544,818
PicosBrazil 7,7914,841
PiraiBrazil 8,5445,309
PirenopolisBrazil 8,8345,490
PompeuBrazil 8,5355,304
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,7056,031
Porto De MozBrazil 8,8145,477
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,3555,814
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,2406,363
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,4855,894
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,6485,374
PosseBrazil 8,5135,290
PlevenBulgaria 3,5562,210
PlovdivBulgaria 3,4172,123
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,5105,288
Peace River, AbCanada 11,7837,322
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,8436,116
Penticton, BcCanada 12,4737,751
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,1316,295
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,2696,381
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,7666,690
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,7007,892
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,7425,432
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,6547,864
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,3397,046
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,5157,156
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,1867,573
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,3877,698
Princeton, BcCanada 11,4887,139
ParronChile 11,3707,066
Puerto AysenChile 11,6237,223
Puerto MonttChile 11,6397,233
Punta ArenasChile 11,5107,152
PingbianChina 9,0555,627
PeralesColombia 11,1686,940
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,2996,400
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,0567,492
PragueCzech Republic 4,4392,759
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,4616,501
PimentelDominican Republic 10,2656,379
PoloDominican Republic 10,4126,470
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,2966,398
PichilingueEcuador 11,7667,311
PortoviejoEcuador 11,8747,378
PuyoEcuador 11,6097,214
Port-SaidEgypt 2,2831,419
ParisFrance 4,7142,929
PerpignanFrance 4,1572,583
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,9994,971
Port-GentilGabon 2,3781,477
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,8647,994
PotsdamGermany 4,7072,925
PatrasGreece 3,0161,874
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,9035,532
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,7804,835
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,4405,866
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,5146,533
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,7847,322
PecsHungary 3,9192,435
PambanIndia 5,7693,585
PuneIndia 5,1373,192
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,2775,144
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,2325,737
PadovaItaly 4,0212,499
Paganella MountainItaly 4,1242,563
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,2392,013
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,2542,022
PantelleriaItaly 3,1701,970
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,0142,494
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,5572,210
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,7662,340
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,6442,264
PiacenzaItaly 4,0462,514
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,9012,424
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,9092,429
Ponza IslandItaly 3,5312,194
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,4092,118
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,6242,252
PrizziItaly 3,1951,986
PakseLaos 8,5475,311
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,1315,053
PamplemoussesMauritius 4,8883,038
PlaisanceMauritius 4,9243,060
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,2998,886
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,5072,179
PatheinMyanmar 7,3584,572
PutaoMyanmar 7,5574,696
PyiMyanmar 7,3864,589
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,5139,640
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,8089,823
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,6089,699
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,6099,699
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,5269,648
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,8609,855
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,7259,772
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,8037,335
Port HarcourtNigeria 2,2601,405
PohangNorth Korea 10,3936,458
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,9976,212
PadidanPakistan 4,6742,904
PanjgurPakistan 4,2902,666
ParachinarPakistan 5,0703,151
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,1812,598
PeshawarPakistan 5,2083,236
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,5458,417
PilarParaguay 10,0726,259
PiscoPeru 11,6567,243
PiuraPeru 11,9777,442
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,8886,766
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,0386,238
PoznanPoland 4,6352,880
PrzemyslPoland 4,2772,658
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,6292,877
PortalegrePortugal 4,5502,827
Porto Portugal 4,7472,950
PavelecRussia 4,8413,008
PecoraRussia 6,4133,985
PermRussia 5,7483,572
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 11,5267,162
PetrozavodskRussia 5,6353,502
PjatigorskRussia 3,9572,459
PoronajskRussia 10,8816,762
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 4,0002,486
Providenja BayRussia 11,4207,096
PskovRussia 5,1573,205
PodorSenegal 4,4932,792
PopradSlovakia 4,2212,623
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 5,0543,141
PretoriaSouth Africa 4,1412,573
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,9012,424
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,8553,638
Port SudanSudan 1,464910
ParamariboSuriname 8,9685,573
PiteňSweden 6,0013,729
PalmyraSyria 2,8341,761
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 19,21611,941
PhetchabunThailand 8,0384,995
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,9414,934
PhraeThailand 7,9124,917
PhuketThailand 7,8784,896
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,8644,887
Prachin BuriThailand 8,0965,031
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,9634,948
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,5385,927
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,1443,197
PoltavaUkraine 4,3062,676
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,0526,246
PradoUruguay 10,0766,262
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,9736,197
Palestine, IlUsa 11,2276,976
Pana, IlUsa 11,2937,017
Paoli, InUsa 11,0696,878
Paris, IlUsa 11,1806,948
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,3227,036
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,6647,248
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,4087,711
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,1737,565
Pawhuska, OkUsa 11,9967,454
Pawnee City, NeUsa 11,7837,322
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,7747,938
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,5377,169
Peoria, IlUsa 11,2777,008
Perry, OkUsa 12,0857,509
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,1686,318
Philo, OhUsa 10,7096,655
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,3648,304
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,8217,345
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,7787,319
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 11,2486,989
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,5757,193
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,5476,554
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,0326,234
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,7436,054
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,6097,214
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,6777,877
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 11,2486,989
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,2096,966
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,5277,163
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,7497,922
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,1597,556
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,1136,284
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,7497,922
Portage, WiUsa 11,0636,875
Portland, MaineUsa 9,6666,007
Portland, OregonUsa 12,9548,050
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,2657,000
Prescott, ArUsa 11,8717,377
Priest River, IdUsa 12,4657,746
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,2896,394
Princeton, InUsa 11,2737,005
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,8046,092
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,4997,767
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,3126,408
PetaukeZambia 2,9081,807


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -