Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gazala Gawazat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gazala Gawazat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gazala Gawazat with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,2102,616
LuandaAngola 2,6901,672
LuenaAngola 2,6831,668
La PlataArgentina 10,2296,357
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,6926,644
La RiojaArgentina 10,9426,800
LaboulayeArgentina 10,7036,651
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,6057,211
Las LomitasArgentina 10,2436,365
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,3948,323
LavertonAustralia 13,2628,241
LearmonthAustralia 10,2496,369
LongreachAustralia 13,3348,286
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,3358,286
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,6829,123
Low HeadAustralia 13,3718,309
LinzAustria 4,2452,638
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,8713,649
LerwickUk 5,8713,648
La PazBolivia 10,8546,744
LavrasBrazil 8,6035,346
LencoisBrazil 7,9484,939
LinharesBrazil 8,0515,003
LondrinaBrazil 9,2815,767
LomBulgaria 3,6112,244
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,3537,055
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,5826,576
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,5756,571
Langara, BcCanada 12,4577,741
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,5836,577
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,1407,544
London, OnCanada 10,5246,540
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,2775,765
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 11,0316,855
Lytton, BcCanada 12,4867,759
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,7172,931
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,3707,065
LanzhouChina 8,1395,058
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,9444,315
Las GaviotasColombia 10,7076,653
LimonCosta Rica 11,8647,373
LarnacaCyprus 2,7021,679
LimassolCyprus 2,6671,657
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,5741,600
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,0891,298
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,2063,235
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,1716,320
La VegaDominican Republic 10,3056,404
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,2396,362
LuperonDominican Republic 10,3346,421
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,7307,289
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,8017,333
LuxorEgypt 1,7111,064
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,4297,723
Laucala BayFiji 16,91810,513
LappeenrantaFinland 5,5163,428
Le MansFrance 4,7342,942
LilleFrance 4,8413,008
LyonFrance 4,3202,685
LambarnGabon 2,2461,396
LastourvilleGabon 2,0421,269
LibrevilleGabon 2,2441,395
LeipzigGermany 4,6202,871
LindenbergGermany 4,6652,899
LamiaGreece 3,0771,912
LarissaGreece 3,1581,962
LemnosGreece 3,1641,966
LimnosGreece 3,1671,968
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,4405,866
LabeGuinea 4,2212,623
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 16,24210,093
La CeibaHonduras 12,0807,506
La MesaHonduras 12,1987,580
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,7423,568
LudhianaIndia 5,5123,425
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,0141,873
LatinaItaly 3,5962,235
LatronicoItaly 3,3452,078
LecceItaly 3,3032,052
LodwarKenya 1,373853
Luang PrabangLaos 8,0975,031
LiepajaLatvia 5,0273,124
LaukuvaLithuania 4,9233,059
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,6322,878
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,3912,107
LabuanMalaysia 9,7606,065
LuqaMalta 2,9671,844
Le LamentinMartinique 9,4185,853
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 13,8638,615
LashioMyanmar 7,6154,732
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,1349,404
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,9069,263
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,3249,523
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,0239,335
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,5649,672
LincolnNew Zealand 15,1769,431
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,5019,632
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,5019,632
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,5019,632
LagosNigeria 2,5951,612
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,7283,559
LillehammerNorway 5,6693,523
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,3813,344
La VictoriaParaguay 9,9226,166
LimaPeru 11,7247,286
LegaspiPhilippines 10,4906,519
LisbonPortugal 4,6432,885
LeninbadRussia 5,3033,296
LevsiRussia 6,2593,889
LungiSierra Leone 4,3502,703
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,0092,491
LanzaroteSpain 4,5792,846
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,4292,752
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,2022,611
LuganoSwitzerland 4,1822,599
LatakiaSyria 2,8371,763
LampangThailand 7,8414,873
LoeiThailand 8,0855,024
Lop BuriThailand 8,0064,975
LomeTogo 2,8291,758
LeemingUk 5,3613,331
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,8713,649
London, EnglandUk 5,0633,146
London-GatwickUk 5,0343,128
LynehamUk 5,1393,194
L’VovUkraine 4,2712,654
LjubasevkaUkraine 4,0622,524
LozovajaUkraine 4,2622,649
LubnyUkraine 4,3282,689
LuckUkraine 4,3642,712
LuganskUkraine 4,2932,668
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 11,2306,979
La Harpe, IlUsa 11,3607,059
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,9717,439
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,0827,508
Lake City, FlUsa 11,1826,949
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,9336,173
Laketown, UtUsa 12,6547,864
Lamar, MoUsa 11,7437,297
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,4547,739
Lancaster, WiUsa 11,2446,987
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,4567,740
Langdon, NdUsa 11,3807,072
Laramie, WyUsa 12,3727,688
Laredo, TexasUsa 12,7557,926
Larned, KsUsa 12,1217,532
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,4117,713
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,3728,309
Laurel, MdUsa 10,3406,425
Lawrence, KsUsa 11,7657,311
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,7366,050
Le Mars, IaUsa 11,6117,215
Lebanon, MoUsa 11,6667,249
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 11,6907,264
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 11,2486,989
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,1596,935
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,8656,752
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,3267,038
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,6676,628
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,6257,845
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,6335,986
Lexington, MoUsa 11,6907,264
Lexington, VaUsa 10,5846,577
Libby, MtUsa 12,3847,695
Lincoln, NeUsa 11,7897,326
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,4226,476
Lisbon, NdUsa 11,5667,187
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,7727,315
Llano, TxUsa 12,5257,783
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,2157,591
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,7428,539
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,7298,531
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,7488,543
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,8918,011
Louisburg, NcUsa 10,5256,540
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,0836,887
Louisville, MsUsa 11,5857,199
Loup City, NeUsa 11,9217,408
Lowville, NyUsa 10,0646,254
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,5967,827
Luling, TxUsa 12,4847,758
Lusk, WyUsa 12,1927,576
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,5806,575
LivingstoneZambia 3,2562,023
LundaziZambia 2,7431,705
LusakaZambia 2,9971,862
Lusaka Int.Zambia 2,9861,855


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -