Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gazala Gawazat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gazala Gawazat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gazala Gawazat with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,5431,580
In SalahAlgeria 3,0541,898
InnsbruckAustria 4,2252,626
IbiriteBrazil 8,4685,262
IguatuBrazil 7,5384,684
IlheusBrazil 7,7844,837
ImperatrizBrazil 8,3945,216
IndaialBrazil 9,2005,717
IpameriBrazil 8,8085,473
IraiBrazil 9,5915,960
IreceBrazil 7,9584,945
ItaberabaBrazil 7,8494,877
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,5205,916
ItaitubaBrazil 9,2805,767
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,2735,141
ItaperunaBrazil 8,2965,155
ItapevaBrazil 9,0735,638
ItirucuBrazil 7,8264,863
ItuacuBrazil 7,9804,959
IvinhemaBrazil 9,5235,918
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,5006,525
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,7486,058
Inuvik, NtCanada 11,0046,838
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,1105,661
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,5465,932
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,1336,918
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,0949,380
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,3857,075
ImbertDominican Republic 10,3036,403
IzobambaEcuador 11,6507,239
IsmailiaEgypt 2,2101,373
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,3807,693
IoanninaGreece 3,1891,982
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,3255,173
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,3544,570
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,3673,335
IranshahrIran 3,9782,472
IstranaItaly 4,0412,511
IidaJapan 11,1306,916
IizukaJapan 10,5866,579
IrakoJapan 11,1056,901
IriomotejimaJapan 10,2086,343
IrozakiJapan 11,2556,994
IshigakijimaJapan 10,2506,369
IshinomakiJapan 11,2857,012
IwamizawaJapan 11,0946,894
IzuharaJapan 10,4456,491
IrbidJordan 2,5341,575
IfraneMorocco 4,0402,510
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,7329,155
IlorinNigeria 2,4171,502
InchonNorth Korea 10,1136,284
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,4414,624
IslamabadPakistan 5,3283,311
IquitosPeru 11,1526,930
IloiloPhilippines 10,4246,477
IasiRomania 3,9722,468
IcaRussia 11,1986,958
IlirnejRussia 10,7326,669
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 10,3106,407
IrkutskRussia 8,1785,082
Ivdel’Russia 6,1353,813
IbizaSpain 3,9292,441
IspartaTurkey 2,9521,834
IstanbulTurkey 3,2912,045
IzmirTurkey 3,0001,864
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,1752,594
IzmailUkraine 3,7772,347
Imperial, NeUsa 12,1477,549
Independence, KsUsa 11,9517,427
Indian Lake, NyUsa 9,9436,179
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,0586,871
Indianola, IaUsa 11,5817,197
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 11,1216,911
Inverness, FlUsa 11,1286,915
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 11,4447,112
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,8956,770
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,1866,330
IsokaZambia 2,4951,550


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -