Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gazala Gawazat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gazala Gawazat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gazala Gawazat with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,0463,136
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,1243,184
JuninArgentina 10,4906,518
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,1545,689
JacobinaBrazil 7,8084,852
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,3284,554
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,0894,405
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,6045,347
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,4595,257
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,8077,337
JiuquanChina 7,6654,763
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,9877,449
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,3216,414
JimaniDominican Republic 10,4656,503
JoensuuFinland 5,7003,542
JokioinenFinland 5,4943,414
JyvskylFinland 5,6653,520
JakobshavnGreenland 8,3275,175
JulianehbGreenland 7,9494,940
JagdalpurIndia 5,9993,728
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,1045,657
JerusalemIsrael 2,4411,517
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,0467,485
JosNigeria 1,9261,197
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,0364,372
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,0334,370
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,7442,948
JhelumPakistan 5,3623,332
JiwaniPakistan 4,0112,493
JuliacaPeru 11,0416,861
JakutskRussia 9,5625,942
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 4,2532,643
JenisejskRussia 7,5254,676
Juzno-KurilskRussia 11,3437,049
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,9736,818
JamestownSaint Helena 4,6682,901
JeddahSaudi Arabia 1,7701,100
JizanSaudi Arabia 1,8401,144
JohannesburgSouth Africa 4,1872,602
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,2962,670
JubaSudan 927576
JokkmokkSweden 6,1513,823
JönköpingSweden 5,2553,266
Jonkoping ASweden 5,2543,265
JendoubaTunisia 3,2972,049
JerbaTunisia 2,9571,838
JerseyUk 4,9573,081
JaltaUkraine 3,7452,327
Jackson, MsUsa 11,7087,275
Jackson, TnUsa 11,4497,115
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,0466,864
Jacksonville, IlUsa 11,3347,043
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,4516,494
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,0627,496


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -