Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gazala Gawazat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gazala Gawazat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gazala Gawazat with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,3202,063
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,6432,264
AlgiersAlgeria 3,6442,264
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,3822,101
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,2666,379
AzulArgentina 10,4416,488
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,7397,916
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8646,751
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,2787,630
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,1447,547
AmberleyAustralia 14,1538,795
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,7472,328
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,7352,321
AimoresBrazil 8,1535,066
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,6454,750
AltamiraBrazil 8,8455,496
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,5165,913
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,5985,343
ApodiBrazil 7,3574,572
AracajuBrazil 7,4434,625
AracuaiBrazil 8,1615,071
AragarcasBrazil 9,1745,701
AraxaBrazil 8,7415,432
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,3654,577
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,6287,847
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,5837,819
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,0326,855
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,4625,258
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,7275,423
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,7446,676
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,9976,834
AbecheChad 663412
AntofagastaChile 11,2066,963
AricaChile 11,1126,905
AltaiChina 6,9614,326
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,5237,161
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,4697,127
AraucaColombia 10,6286,604
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,3276,417
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,1976,337
AzuaDominican Republic 10,3536,434
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,2221,381
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,1391,329
AswanEgypt 1,545960
AsyutEgypt 1,7971,117
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,4587,742
AsmaraEritrea 1,414879
AssabEritrea 1,7761,104
Addis AbabaEthiopia 1,379857
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,7972,359
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 18,41811,445
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,6324,742
AccraGhana 2,9971,862
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,2682,031
AthensGreece 2,9641,842
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,9341,823
AasiaatGreenland 8,3905,214
AmmassalikGreenland 7,6764,770
AputiteqGreenland 7,5504,692
AkureyriIceland 6,8994,287
AgraIndia 5,6453,508
AhmedabadIndia 5,0483,137
AkolaIndia 5,4803,405
AllahabadIndia 5,9923,724
AmritsarIndia 5,4323,375
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,3657,062
AbadanIran 3,0781,913
ArakIran 3,4522,145
AlbengaItaly 4,0262,502
AlgheroItaly 3,6992,299
AmendolaItaly 3,5042,178
AnconaItaly 3,7862,352
ArezzoItaly 3,8262,377
AbidjanIvory Coast 3,4112,119
AdiakeIvory Coast 3,3412,076
AbashiriJapan 11,2326,980
AburatsuJapan 10,7196,661
AikawaJapan 11,0586,872
AjiroJapan 11,2576,995
AkitaJapan 11,1316,917
AkuneJapan 10,5956,584
AomoriJapan 11,1326,917
AsahikawaJapan 11,1096,903
AsosanJapan 10,6456,615
AmmanJordan 2,4821,543
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,9843,718
AinaziLatvia 5,1633,209
AnalalavaMadagascar 3,7332,320
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 3,9312,443
AntananarivoMadagascar 4,0792,535
AntsirananaMadagascar 3,6572,272
AtarMauritania 4,3312,691
AgalegaMauritius 4,1232,562
AcapulcoMexico 13,3218,278
AayanbulagMongolia 7,6874,777
AltaiMongolia 7,5434,687
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,0424,997
AgadirMorocco 4,2632,649
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,9073,049
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,8759,243
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,3769,555
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,7629,794
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,7789,804
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,1149,392
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,2109,451
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,7689,798
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,7739,802
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,7749,802
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,7749,802
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,7749,802
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,7749,802
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,0857,510
AgadezNiger 2,0811,293
AsuncionParaguay 9,9666,193
ArequipaPeru 11,2066,964
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,1446,304
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,11810,638
AradRomania 3,8902,417
AjanRussia 10,2296,356
AldanRussia 9,4305,860
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 4,7532,954
AleksandrovskoeRussia 6,8584,262
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,7366,671
AnadyrRussia 11,1996,959
ArkhangelskRussia 5,9983,727
ArmavirRussia 3,9812,474
AstrakhanRussia 4,3722,717
Apia, UpoluSamoa 18,02211,199
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,8783,031
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 4,1432,575
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 4,0112,492
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 4,0322,505
Abu HamedSudan 1,160721
Abu Na’AmaSudan 847527
AqiqSudan 1,468912
ArbaatSudan 1,460907
AromaSudan 1,155718
AtbaraSudan 1,065662
Abu KamalSyria 2,9431,829
AleppoSyria 2,9541,835
AranyaprathetThailand 8,2235,110
AtakpameTogo 2,8101,746
AdanaTurkey 2,9731,847
AfyonTurkey 3,0611,902
AnkaraTurkey 3,2312,008
AntalyaTurkey 2,8571,776
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,3072,677
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,6403,505
AberporthUk 5,3103,300
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,3093,299
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,7382,323
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,9532,457
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,3032,053
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,2862,042
ArtigasUruguay 9,9886,207
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,5397,170
Aberdeen, SdUsa 11,6267,225
Aberdeen, WaUsa 12,8788,002
Abilene, TxUsa 12,5007,768
Ada, MnUsa 11,4417,110
Adrian, MiUsa 10,7846,701
Aiken, ScUsa 10,9416,799
Akron, OhUsa 10,6286,605
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,6517,862
Albany, GaUsa 11,1946,956
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,9646,192
Albert Lea, MnUsa 11,3917,079
Albion, NeUsa 11,8097,339
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,8677,996
Aledo, IlUsa 11,3607,059
Alexandria, SdUsa 11,6897,263
Algona, IaUsa 11,4717,128
Alice, TxUsa 12,6037,832
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,1596,313
Alliance, NeUsa 12,1337,539
Alma, MiUsa 10,8166,721
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,6226,601
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,9418,041
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,4917,762
Amherst, MaUsa 9,9226,166
Amite, LaUsa 11,8187,344
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,9347,416
Anderson, InUsa 11,0256,851
Anderson, ScUsa 10,9896,828
Angelica, NyUsa 10,3196,412
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,7846,701
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,3407,668
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,3767,069
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,2016,960
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,9336,794
Ashland, WiUsa 11,0496,866
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,9588,052
Atchison, KsUsa 11,7437,297
Athens, GaUsa 11,0576,871
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,1646,937
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,1256,292
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 12,1967,579
Auburn, NeUsa 11,7837,322
Augusta, GaUsa 10,9626,812
Augusta, MtUsa 12,3197,655
Aurora, IlUsa 11,0866,889
Austin, TxUsa 12,4557,740
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,0663,148
AndizanUzbekistan 5,5273,434
AcariguaVenezuela 10,4086,467
AdenYemen 2,0241,258


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -