Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gazala Gawazat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gazala Gawazat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gazala Gawazat with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,0333,128
NeuquenArgentina 11,1986,959
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,5066,528
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,5769,679
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,9788,065
Nowra RanAustralia 13,8258,591
NuriootpaAustralia 12,7867,945
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,8346,733
NatitingouBenin 2,7391,702
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,3985,219
NgaoundereCameroon 1,485923
NkoundjaCameroon 1,8421,145
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,8335,489
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,6777,877
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,9085,535
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,4725,886
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,1966,957
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,6767,256
North Bay, OnCanada 10,2706,382
N’DjamenaChad 1,245774
NanchangChina 9,3495,810
NanjingChina 9,5545,937
NanningChina 8,6865,397
NicosiaCyprus 2,7231,692
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,9873,099
NaguaDominican Republic 10,2326,358
NeybaDominican Republic 10,4166,472
NegeleEthiopia 1,595991
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,82110,453
NandiFiji 16,82110,453
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,6123,488
NancyFrance 4,5432,823
NantesFrance 4,7582,957
NiceFrance 4,0282,503
NeustrelitzGermany 4,8072,987
NurembergGermany 4,4592,771
NurnbergGermany 4,4612,772
NaxosGreece 2,8531,773
NanortalikGreenland 7,8934,905
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,9254,924
NordGreenland 8,0595,008
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,2915,152
NzerekoreGuinea 3,8282,379
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,6913,536
New DelhiIndia 5,5863,472
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,4812,163
NaganoJapan 11,1136,906
NagasakiJapan 10,5426,551
NagoJapan 10,5566,560
NagoyaJapan 11,0726,880
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,5416,550
NaraJapan 10,9956,832
NazeJapan 10,6476,616
NemuroJapan 11,3607,059
NiigataJapan 11,1296,915
NikkoJapan 11,2176,970
NobeokaJapan 10,7086,654
NairobiKenya 1,8191,130
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 18,18911,303
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,8423,631
NidaLithuania 4,8983,044
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 3,6622,275
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 4,3032,674
Nkhata BayMalawi 2,7071,682
Nkhota KotaMalawi 2,8451,768
NaraMali 3,6702,280
NioroMali 3,8922,418
NemaMauritania 3,6782,285
NouakchottMauritania 4,6082,863
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,6089,699
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,7539,789
NelsonNew Zealand 15,3819,558
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,5999,693
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,5779,680
NandaimeNicaragua 12,1287,537
N’GuigmiNiger 1,478919
NiameyNiger 2,6451,644
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,3723,960
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,6284,119
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,5424,687
NawabshahPakistan 4,6822,909
NokkundiPakistan 4,2272,627
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,2896,394
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,1716,320
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,5434,066
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,2335,738
NikolaevRussia 3,9892,479
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 10,5336,545
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 11,6997,270
NizneangarskRussia 8,5285,299
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,8564,882
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,2953,912
NovgorodRussia 5,2483,261
NovosibirskRussia 6,8674,267
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,9753,713
No. 6Sudan 1,221759
NyalaSudan 183114
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,4075,224
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,9404,934
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,0344,992
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,9674,951
NarathiwatThailand 8,2785,144
NigdeTurkey 3,0591,901
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,1542,582
Nikopol’Ukraine 4,0862,539
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,8196,723
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,8196,723
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,2356,981
Natchez, MsUsa 11,8577,368
Neosho, MoUsa 11,7967,330
New Bedford, MaUsa 9,7626,066
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,0846,266
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,5126,532
New Hampton, IaUsa 11,3497,052
New London, WiUsa 11,0256,851
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,8077,337
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,8307,351
New Ulm, MnUsa 11,4167,094
New YorkUsa 10,0326,234
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,0256,229
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,0316,233
Newark, NjUsa 10,0546,248
Newberry, MiUsa 10,7556,683
Newberry, ScUsa 10,9416,799
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,0287,474
Newnan, GaUsa 11,2416,985
Newport, TnUsa 10,9496,804
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,5087,151
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,3416,426
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 11,7717,315
North Bend, OregonUsa 13,2288,220
North Loup, NeUsa 11,8797,382
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,0507,488
Norton, KsUsa 12,0727,501
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,7086,654
NdolaZambia 2,7311,697


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -